Events Expo and Awards News

Introducing the E-commerce Germany Awards 2024 Finalists!

In a robust competition featuring over 350 companies competing across 12 categories, this year’s E-commerce Germany Awards has been marked by its diversity and intensity. With an impressive 22,000 public votes, the organizers have witnessed remarkable engagement from the audience.

While every participant deserves recognition, only the top 10 companies from each category will advance to the next round. Here’s your chance to meet the list of the finalists.

E-commerce Germany Awards 2024 Finalists

Best Sales & Growth Solution:

  • ClickDealer
  • Allegro
  • Locastic
  • DHL
  • Pipedrive
  • MakeBeCool
  • amerge
  • idealo internet GmbH
  • ADCELL
  • Adstrong

Best Platform & ERP:

  • SyncSpider GmbH
  • Pickware
  • randevu GmbH
  • antwerpes AG
  • weclapp
  • MEEST International SP. Z O.O.
  • JTL-Software-GmbH
  • Bazaarvoice
  • plentysystems AG
  • ePages
  • reybex

Best Payment Solution

  • Riverty
  • Novalnet AG
  • Euro Payment Group GmbH
  • Mollie
  • secupay AG
  • TeamBank AG
  • ACI Worldwide
  • Mondu
  • Fibonatix
  • Ivy

Best Analytics & BI Solution

  • eClerx Digital
  • tgndata
  • AMVisor
  • Bright Data
  • MikMak
  • 7Learnings
  • Congrify
  • CRIF
  • Foxintelligence
  • True Insights

Best Agency Showcase

  • MakeBeCool
  • foobar Agency
  • Eltrino BV
  • Solution360
  • amerge
  • norisk Group
  • mey
  • ONLINE UNITED GmbH
  • COAX Software
  • MSTAGE GmbH

Best Omnichannel & Integration Solution

  • SyncSpider GmbH
  • Tradebyte
  • OPLOG
  • MEEST International SP. Z O.O.
  • plentysystems AG
  • Sitecore
  • UpVisit
  • Channel Pilot Solutions
  • Know Your Customer Limited
  • ShopiVerse

Best Global Expansion Solution

  • AVASK
  • Kaufland Global Marketplace
  • e-Residency | Government of Estonia
  • empact- VAT compliance TaxTech SaaS platform
  • Sendcloud
  • Pertemba Global
  • Taxually
  • PAIR Finance
  • Nova Post
  • ChannelEngine

Best Logistics and Shipments Solution

  • nShift
  • everstox
  • Zignify Global Product Sourcing
  • MS Direct AG
  • Sendcloud
  • Milkman Technologies
  • Inther Warehouse Automation GmbH
  • exporto GmbH
  • bestpac GmbH
  • PackEx

Best Fulfillment and Optimization Solution

  • nShift
  • ORWO NET and CMC
  • OPLOG
  • Arvato
  • Descartes pixi
  • toern
  • Brightpick
  • Authentica Fulfillment
  • advastore SE
  • BuyBay

Best Customers Experience Solution

  • Lidl Digital
  • Zakeke
  • GS1 Germany
  • Aqurate
  • Dixa Aps
  • antwerpes AG
  • Clerk.io
  • Cognigy
  • DOOFINDER SL
  • Netcetera GmbH

Best Communication & Engagement Solution

  • GUURU Solutions AG
  • Pipedrive
  • Dixa
  • Brevo
  • Salesupply
  • AX Semantics
  • Zowie
  • JUNE – Online Marketing GmbH
  • Custobar
  • Melibo

Best Tech Evolution & Innovation

  • Dexory
  • Artefact
  • Innowise
  • Teavaro GmbH
  • Netcetera GmbH
  • empact
  • Pertemba Global
  • iwoca
  • rooom
  • Maschinenbau Feld

Read more about the contest and the finalists here.

What’s next?

The spotlight now shifts to the pivotal phase of the competition – the jury review. We are pleased to unveil the esteemed members of the industry who will thoroughly evaluate the finalists:

  • Sebastian Borak, Logistikleiter @babymarkt.de
  • Rene Nicolai, Delivery Manager International @Bike24
  • Caterina Kiehntopf, Head of Operations @Dance
  • Michael Möglich, CEO @heycater!
  • Constantinos Calios, Founder & CEO @KoRo
  • Silke Schmidt, Head of E-Commerce @Schiesser
  • Kai Flad, Digital Point of Sales Manager @schleich
  • Elena Brunner, Chief Product Officer @OCEANSAPART
  • Dorit Posdorf, CCO @flaconi
  • Michael Frösler, Head of Performance Marketing @Jack Wolfskin
  • Agnetha Pruim, Global Head of Marketing @Mondaine Watch
  • Gianmarco Coppo, Growth Manager @tonies
  • Anne Köhler, Chief E-Commerce Officer @GREENFORCE
  • Yaron Michael Paul Jacobs, Head of E-Commerce, CRM & Distance Retail @Triumph
  • Tung Nguen, Co-Founder & Data Science @Rosental
  • Florian Bischoff, Chief Digital Officer @Decathlon
  • Diana Pottek, International Lead @BLUME2000
  • Till Hohmann, VP Operations @yfood Labs
  • Arne Vogt, Business Development im E-Commerce @ARTAVO
  • Daniel Wishnia, Chief Digital Transformation Officer (CDTO) @Aroundtown SA
  • Sebastian Erhardt, Head of Digital @RECUP
  • Miro  Morczinek, Chief Commercial Officer (CCO) @FELS Group – FollowMyMoney EO Berlin”
  • Rebecca Lacerda, Head of Digital Marketplaces – EMEA & LATAM @Footwer Industry
  • Bastian Herr, Senior Marketplace Manager @GLOBUS
  • Maria Kristalinskaya, Head of Retail Media @Kleinanzeigen
  • Rene Ebert, Managing Director @
  • SIBB e.V. – ICT & Digital Business Association Berlin – Brandenburg”
  • Federico Cutillo, Head of SEO @home24
  • Jens Kegelman, Head of Shopping Product @FINN
  • Peggy Anne  Salz, Founder @
  • Angelique Szameitat, Chief editor GFM Nachrichten @GFM Nachrichten
  • Johannes Janßen, COO & Managing Director @Hood.de

Mark your calendars for the grand reveal – the winners will be announced on the 22nd of February 2024, during the invite-only E-commerce Germany Awards 2024 Gala, which is the pre-event before the E-commerce Berlin Expo 2024.